Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $4,435,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 6, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,435,000 | $692,713 | $5,127,713 |
| 2020 | $5,235,000 | $894,038 | $6,129,038 |
| 2019 | $6,010,000 | $1,118,613 | $7,128,613 |
| 2018 | $6,775,000 | $1,358,488 | $8,133,488 |
| 2017 | $7,520,000 | $1,613,263 | $9,133,263 |
| 2016 | $8,260,000 | $1,882,838 | $10,142,838 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
