Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$4,200,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 15, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $4,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200,000 | $593,850 | $4,793,850 |
| 2024 | $4,200,000 | $725,450 | $4,925,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $446,669, or $106.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Forvis LLP | One time | $11,500.00 | $2.74 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | A&S Engineers Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $11.90 |
| Bond counsel | Bacon Wallace & Philbin LLP | One time | $132,750.00 | $31.61 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $14,800.00 | $3.52 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $100,000.00 | $23.81 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.02 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $85,600.00 | $20.38 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,037.46 | $0.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,132.00 | $1.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $4,200.00 | $1.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
