Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
$2,145,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 31, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,145,000 | $397,831 | $2,542,831 |
| 2024 | $2,335,000 | $480,594 | $2,815,594 |
| 2023 | $2,520,000 | $568,981 | $3,088,981 |
| 2022 | $2,700,000 | $662,844 | $3,362,844 |
| 2021 | $2,875,000 | $761,813 | $3,636,813 |
| 2020 | $3,040,000 | $865,250 | $3,905,250 |
| 2019 | $3,200,000 | $972,750 | $4,172,750 |
| 2018 | $3,355,000 | $1,083,994 | $4,438,994 |
| 2017 | $3,505,000 | $1,198,481 | $4,703,481 |
| 2016 | $3,650,000 | $1,315,919 | $4,965,919 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
