Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2018
$3,575,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 5, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,920,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,920,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,575,000 | $1,280,525 | $4,855,525 |
| 2024 | $3,675,000 | $1,420,375 | $5,095,375 |
| 2023 | $3,770,000 | $1,563,650 | $5,333,650 |
| 2022 | $3,865,000 | $1,709,775 | $5,574,775 |
| 2021 | $3,880,000 | $1,937,325 | $5,817,325 |
| 2020 | $3,895,000 | $2,164,875 | $6,059,875 |
| 2019 | $3,910,000 | $2,312,575 | $6,222,575 |
| 2018 | $3,920,000 | $2,448,188 | $6,368,188 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $188,340, or $48.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,920.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $50,838.25 | $12.97 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $22,288.66 | $5.69 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.89 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $50,838.25 | $12.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,694.22 | $1.45 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $450.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | MUD Photo Service | One time | $600.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | RR Donnelley | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.28 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.06 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,057.60 | $0.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,717.60 | $5.03 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.79 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
