Wtr Rev Bonds Ser 2010B
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $48,130,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 22, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $48,130,000 | $6,451,276 | $54,581,276 |
| 2019 | $52,195,000 | $7,571,483 | $59,766,483 |
| 2018 | $56,140,000 | $8,738,438 | $64,878,438 |
| 2017 | $59,970,000 | $9,943,502 | $69,913,502 |
| 2016 | $63,685,000 | $11,177,729 | $74,862,729 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
