Wtr Rev Bonds Ser 2015A
$229,240,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 8, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $300,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $300,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $229,240,000 | $81,459,879 | $310,699,879 |
| 2024 | $237,630,000 | $88,326,909 | $325,956,909 |
| 2023 | $245,860,000 | $95,332,203 | $341,192,203 |
| 2022 | $253,935,000 | $102,464,274 | $356,399,274 |
| 2021 | $261,870,000 | $109,706,642 | $371,576,642 |
| 2020 | $269,680,000 | $117,044,292 | $386,724,292 |
| 2019 | $277,380,000 | $124,462,792 | $401,842,792 |
| 2018 | $284,990,000 | $131,946,738 | $416,936,738 |
| 2017 | $292,525,000 | $139,481,169 | $432,006,169 |
| 2016 | $300,000,000 | $147,049,237 | $447,049,237 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $759,533, or $2.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $292,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Cobond counsel | Mahomes Bolden & Warren PC | One time | $97,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,850.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $1,850.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $357,333.00 | $1.19 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
