Wtr Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $815,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 13, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $815,000 | $24,450 | $839,450 |
| 2020 | $1,605,000 | $72,600 | $1,677,600 |
| 2019 | $125,795,000 | $139,769,150 | $265,564,150 |
| 2018 | $126,545,000 | $146,008,700 | $272,553,700 |
| 2017 | $127,280,000 | $152,262,950 | $279,542,950 |
| 2016 | $133,380,000 | $158,822,200 | $292,202,200 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
