Wtr Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2024
$283,375,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 6, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $288,885,000
- New money / refunding
- $103,590,000 / $185,295,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283,375,000 | $145,654,050 | $429,029,050 |
| 2024 | $288,885,000 | $155,910,617 | $444,795,617 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $2,413,303, or $8.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $381,385.00 | $1.32 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,810.99 | $0.04 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $6,702.78 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $346,218.00 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $72,221.25 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Jefferies Financial Group | One time | $166,925.00 | $0.58 |
| Other costs | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $3,747.22 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $91,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $91,000.00 | $0.32 |
| Remarketing agent | Globic Advisors | One time | $19,978.52 | $0.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $52,147.95 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $1,067,945.00 | $3.70 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kelly Hart & Hallman LLP | One time | $72,221.25 | $0.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
