Wtr Transm Facil Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2021A (City of Dallas Proj)
$224,405,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 9, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $240,025,000
- New money / refunding
- $240,025,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $224,405,000 | $70,049,500 | $294,454,500 |
| 2024 | $229,815,000 | $75,534,900 | $305,349,900 |
| 2023 | $235,020,000 | $81,232,600 | $316,252,600 |
| 2022 | $240,025,000 | $87,134,500 | $327,159,500 |
| 2021 | $240,025,000 | $93,003,122 | $333,028,122 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,144,046, or $4.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $341,685.00 | $1.42 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $552.18 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $297,358.00 | $1.24 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $239,965.24 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $114.50 | $0.00 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $49,038.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $44,134.22 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $45,604.75 | $0.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $114,243.74 | $0.48 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
