This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Tattor Road MUD

Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022

$2,270,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
May 10, 2022
Fiscal year issued
2022
Par amount
$2,550,000
New money / refunding
$2,550,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Water and sewer
Sale
Competitive
Final maturity
March 1, 2042

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$2,270,000$714,319$2,984,319
2024$2,365,000$788,431$3,153,431
2023$2,460,000$865,394$3,325,394
2022$2,550,000$929,788$3,479,788

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $236,438, or $92.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Accountant CPAMark C Eyring CPA PLLCOne time$3,500.00$1.37
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$2,550.00$1.00
Bond application reportVogler & Spencer EngineeringOne time$35,000.00$13.73
Bond counselSmith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLPOne time$68,750.00$26.96
Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter)Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance CoOne time$11,100.00$4.35
Disclosure counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$8,500.00$3.33
Financial advisorRobert W Baird & CoOne time$51,000.00$20.00
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$3,187.50$1.25
Other costsAerial ImagingOne time$500.00$0.20
Other costsFred Keinz PhotographyOne time$500.00$0.20
Other costsHouston ChronicleOne time$2,875.08$1.13
Paying agent and registrarZions Bancorporation NAOne time$250.00$0.10
Paying agent and registrarZions Bancorporation NAAnnual$500.00$0.20
PrintingDigiColor LLCOne time$2,000.00$0.78
PrintingMuniHubOne time$1,000.00$0.39
Rating agencyS&POne time$12,750.00$5.00
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$5,355.00$2.10
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$21,245.00$8.33
TCEQNot reportedOne time$6,375.00$2.50

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.