Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$1,035,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 9, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $1,230,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,230,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,035,000 | $388,945 | $1,423,945 |
| 2024 | $1,070,000 | $429,966 | $1,499,966 |
| 2023 | $1,105,000 | $472,081 | $1,577,081 |
| 2022 | $1,135,000 | $515,189 | $1,650,189 |
| 2021 | $1,170,000 | $559,254 | $1,729,254 |
| 2020 | $1,205,000 | $604,299 | $1,809,299 |
| 2019 | $1,230,000 | $650,129 | $1,880,129 |
| 2018 | $1,230,000 | $677,045 | $1,907,045 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $121,072, or $98.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $15,000.00 | $12.20 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $41,750.00 | $33.94 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $673.00 | $0.55 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $5.28 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $23,295.97 | $18.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,311.02 | $4.32 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.61 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,042.28 | $2.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,925.00 | $15.39 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,075.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
