Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020
$1,250,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 27, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250,000 | $672,610 | $1,922,610 |
| 2024 | $1,250,000 | $710,880 | $1,960,880 |
| 2023 | $1,250,000 | $749,150 | $1,999,150 |
| 2022 | $1,250,000 | $787,420 | $2,037,420 |
| 2021 | $1,250,000 | $825,690 | $2,075,690 |
| 2020 | $1,250,000 | $867,149 | $2,117,149 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $122,948, or $98.36 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Bleyl Engineering | One time | $15,000.00 | $12.00 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $48,500.00 | $38.80 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $303.00 | $0.24 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $6.00 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $21,875.00 | $17.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,161.40 | $0.93 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.60 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $2.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,983.50 | $1.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,750.00 | $15.00 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,125.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
