Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015A
$4,100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 10, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $6,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,100,000 | $1,321,063 | $5,421,063 |
| 2024 | $4,300,000 | $1,465,844 | $5,765,844 |
| 2023 | $4,500,000 | $1,615,125 | $6,115,125 |
| 2022 | $4,700,000 | $1,768,906 | $6,468,906 |
| 2021 | $4,900,000 | $1,926,688 | $6,826,688 |
| 2020 | $5,100,000 | $2,088,469 | $7,188,469 |
| 2019 | $5,300,000 | $2,254,250 | $7,554,250 |
| 2018 | $5,500,000 | $2,424,031 | $7,924,031 |
| 2017 | $5,700,000 | $2,597,813 | $8,297,813 |
| 2016 | $5,900,000 | $2,775,594 | $8,675,594 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $653,958, or $107.21 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Not reported | One time | $8,750.00 | $1.43 |
| Accountant CPA | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $55,000.00 | $9.02 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $194,000.00 | $31.80 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $31,250.00 | $5.12 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $53,984.00 | $8.85 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.07 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $101,000.00 | $16.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $26,032.60 | $4.27 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $53,854.39 | $8.83 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,632.61 | $0.27 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,045.00 | $0.17 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,300.00 | $0.54 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,509.65 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $74,750.00 | $12.25 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $15,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
