Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018A
$5,025,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 11, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $6,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,025,000 | $1,522,594 | $6,547,594 |
| 2024 | $5,250,000 | $1,696,188 | $6,946,188 |
| 2023 | $5,475,000 | $1,876,531 | $7,351,531 |
| 2022 | $5,700,000 | $2,063,625 | $7,763,625 |
| 2021 | $5,925,000 | $2,257,469 | $8,182,469 |
| 2020 | $6,150,000 | $2,458,063 | $8,608,063 |
| 2019 | $6,375,000 | $2,665,406 | $9,040,406 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $493,729, or $74.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $55,000.00 | $8.33 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $209,000.00 | $31.67 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $29,500.00 | $4.47 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.21 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $106,000.00 | $16.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,250.00 | $1.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,145.00 | $0.17 |
| Other costs | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $200.00 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,065.01 | $0.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.24 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,300.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $40,468.75 | $6.13 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,600.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
