Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$11,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $12,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $12,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,000,000 | $1,633,125 | $12,633,125 |
| 2024 | $11,500,000 | $1,808,000 | $13,308,000 |
| 2023 | $12,000,000 | $2,000,375 | $14,000,375 |
| 2022 | $12,500,000 | $2,210,250 | $14,710,250 |
| 2021 | $12,500,000 | $2,420,125 | $14,920,125 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $946,362, or $75.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.76 |
| Bond application report | Vogler & Spencer Engineering | One time | $70,000.00 | $5.60 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $386,000.00 | $30.88 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $51,875.00 | $4.15 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.68 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $165,000.00 | $13.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $37,500.00 | $3.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,918.49 | $0.31 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $943.71 | $0.08 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $24,000.00 | $1.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,625.00 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $146,250.00 | $11.70 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $31,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
