Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$14,550,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 14, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $15,750,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,750,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,550,000 | $6,266,275 | $20,816,275 |
| 2024 | $15,150,000 | $6,843,600 | $21,993,600 |
| 2023 | $15,750,000 | $7,450,925 | $23,200,925 |
| 2022 | $15,750,000 | $8,086,929 | $23,836,929 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,254,709, or $79.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Bond application report | Vogler & Spencer Engineering | One time | $97,500.00 | $6.19 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $483,500.00 | $30.70 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $79,300.00 | $5.03 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $197,500.00 | $12.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $110,250.00 | $7.00 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | $600.00 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $595.00 | $0.04 |
| Other costs | Lumesis Inc | One time | $850.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.59 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,603.97 | $0.42 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $192,385.02 | $12.21 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $39,375.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
