Unl Tax Recreational Facil Bonds Ser 2018
$2,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 13, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,400,000 | $761,813 | $3,161,813 |
| 2024 | $2,500,000 | $844,344 | $3,344,344 |
| 2023 | $2,600,000 | $929,875 | $3,529,875 |
| 2022 | $2,700,000 | $1,018,406 | $3,718,406 |
| 2021 | $2,800,000 | $1,109,938 | $3,909,938 |
| 2020 | $2,900,000 | $1,204,469 | $4,104,469 |
| 2019 | $3,000,000 | $1,302,000 | $4,302,000 |
| 2018 | $3,100,000 | $1,402,531 | $4,502,531 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $301,065, or $97.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $16.13 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $104,000.00 | $33.55 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $12,700.00 | $4.10 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.58 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $100.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $61,500.00 | $19.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,234.00 | $2.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $595.00 | $0.19 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $1,862.36 | $0.60 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,700.00 | $4.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,914.00 | $0.94 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,250.00 | $9.11 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,750.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
