Unl Tax Recreational Facil Bonds Ser 2024
$2,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $2,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2046
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500,000 | $1,116,413 | $3,616,413 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $256,399, or $102.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,749.38 | $1.10 |
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.28 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Vogler & Spencer Engineering | One time | $40,000.00 | $16.00 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $86,000.00 | $34.40 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $13,700.00 | $5.48 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.40 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $50,000.00 | $20.00 |
| House photography | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $625.00 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.00 |
| Other costs | Lumesis Inc | One time | $875.00 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $250.00 | $0.10 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.48 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,500.00 | $5.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,600.00 | $1.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $17,650.00 | $7.06 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $6,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
