Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $3,945,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 14, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,945,000 | $1,001,925 | $4,946,925 |
| 2019 | $4,405,000 | $1,142,750 | $5,547,750 |
| 2018 | $9,090,000 | $2,552,850 | $11,642,850 |
| 2017 | $9,135,000 | $2,843,088 | $11,978,088 |
| 2016 | $9,180,000 | $3,134,225 | $12,314,225 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
