Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$7,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 24, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,965,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,965,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,700,000 | $1,398,125 | $9,098,125 |
| 2024 | $7,830,000 | $1,637,819 | $9,467,819 |
| 2023 | $7,930,000 | $1,880,513 | $9,810,513 |
| 2022 | $8,030,000 | $2,126,206 | $10,156,206 |
| 2021 | $8,130,000 | $2,374,900 | $10,504,900 |
| 2020 | $8,205,000 | $2,625,094 | $10,830,094 |
| 2019 | $8,275,000 | $2,876,688 | $11,151,688 |
| 2018 | $8,345,000 | $3,129,681 | $11,474,681 |
| 2017 | $8,415,000 | $3,384,075 | $11,799,075 |
| 2016 | $8,890,000 | $3,647,969 | $12,537,969 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $311,180, or $34.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,965.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $89,650.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $13,921.83 | $1.55 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,930.00 | $2.00 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.45 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $89,650.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,965.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,750.00 | $0.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.39 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,560.90 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $45,787.50 | $5.11 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $0.78 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
