Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$6,275,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 10, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $6,275,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,275,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,275,000 | $1,840,488 | $8,115,488 |
| 2024 | $6,275,000 | $2,000,469 | $8,275,469 |
| 2023 | $6,275,000 | $2,160,450 | $8,435,450 |
| 2022 | $6,275,000 | $2,320,431 | $8,595,431 |
| 2021 | $6,275,000 | $2,480,413 | $8,755,413 |
| 2020 | $6,275,000 | $2,640,394 | $8,915,394 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $558,608, or $89.02 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,275.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $50,000.00 | $7.97 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $199,250.00 | $31.75 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $25,630.00 | $4.08 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.35 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $125,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $30,094.95 | $4.80 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,075.01 | $0.33 |
| Other costs | Lumesis Inc | One time | $800.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,298.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.55 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $6,270.00 | $1.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,263.00 | $0.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $66,965.00 | $10.67 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $15,687.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
