Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $215,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 11, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $215,000 | $7,525 | $222,525 |
| 2023 | $420,000 | $22,225 | $442,225 |
| 2022 | $615,000 | $43,750 | $658,750 |
| 2021 | $805,000 | $71,925 | $876,925 |
| 2020 | $985,000 | $105,500 | $1,090,500 |
| 2019 | $1,160,000 | $143,450 | $1,303,450 |
| 2018 | $1,325,000 | $185,525 | $1,510,525 |
| 2017 | $1,485,000 | $230,800 | $1,715,800 |
| 2016 | $1,640,000 | $279,175 | $1,919,175 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
