Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2005
$870,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 20, 2005
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870,000 | $447,885 | $1,317,885 |
| 2024 | $897,000 | $487,643 | $1,384,643 |
| 2023 | $922,000 | $528,570 | $1,450,570 |
| 2022 | $946,000 | $570,600 | $1,516,600 |
| 2021 | $969,000 | $613,688 | $1,582,688 |
| 2020 | $991,000 | $657,788 | $1,648,788 |
| 2019 | $1,012,000 | $702,855 | $1,714,855 |
| 2018 | $1,032,000 | $748,845 | $1,780,845 |
| 2017 | $1,052,000 | $795,735 | $1,847,735 |
| 2016 | $1,071,000 | $843,503 | $1,914,503 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
