Util Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2012
$760,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $760,000 | $26,600 | $786,600 |
| 2024 | $1,490,000 | $78,750 | $1,568,750 |
| 2023 | $2,195,000 | $155,575 | $2,350,575 |
| 2022 | $2,880,000 | $256,375 | $3,136,375 |
| 2021 | $3,540,000 | $380,275 | $3,920,275 |
| 2020 | $4,180,000 | $526,575 | $4,706,575 |
| 2019 | $4,795,000 | $694,400 | $5,489,400 |
| 2018 | $5,395,000 | $880,225 | $6,275,225 |
| 2017 | $5,975,000 | $1,083,450 | $7,058,450 |
| 2016 | $6,540,000 | $1,303,625 | $7,843,625 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
