Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2014
$3,435,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 23, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $5,765,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,765,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,435,000 | $588,731 | $4,023,731 |
| 2024 | $3,725,000 | $697,419 | $4,422,419 |
| 2023 | $4,005,000 | $812,881 | $4,817,881 |
| 2022 | $4,275,000 | $934,194 | $5,209,194 |
| 2021 | $4,540,000 | $1,060,856 | $5,600,856 |
| 2020 | $4,795,000 | $1,192,400 | $5,987,400 |
| 2019 | $5,045,000 | $1,328,050 | $6,373,050 |
| 2018 | $5,290,000 | $1,467,413 | $6,757,413 |
| 2017 | $5,530,000 | $1,610,413 | $7,140,413 |
| 2016 | $5,765,000 | $1,756,975 | $7,521,975 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $267,872, or $46.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,765.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $60,000.00 | $10.41 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $68,825.00 | $11.94 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $44,075.00 | $7.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.87 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,700.00 | $1.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,516.65 | $1.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $46,177.65 | $8.01 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $14,412.50 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
