Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2000
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $100,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 16, 2001
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $100,000 | $6,110 | $106,110 |
| 2019 | $195,000 | $18,025 | $213,025 |
| 2018 | $285,000 | $35,438 | $320,438 |
| 2017 | $350,000 | $56,791 | $406,791 |
| 2016 | $410,000 | $81,749 | $491,749 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
