Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2011
$2,063,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 21, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,063,000 | $1,339,140 | $3,402,140 |
| 2024 | $2,107,000 | $1,426,054 | $3,533,054 |
| 2023 | $2,149,000 | $1,514,700 | $3,663,700 |
| 2022 | $2,189,000 | $1,604,996 | $3,793,996 |
| 2021 | $2,228,000 | $1,696,901 | $3,924,901 |
| 2020 | $2,265,000 | $1,790,333 | $4,055,333 |
| 2019 | $2,301,000 | $1,885,249 | $4,186,249 |
| 2018 | $2,335,000 | $1,981,568 | $4,316,568 |
| 2017 | $2,368,000 | $2,079,248 | $4,447,248 |
| 2016 | $2,400,000 | $2,178,248 | $4,578,248 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
