Wtr Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $95,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 2, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $95,000 | $4,038 | $99,038 |
| 2019 | $190,000 | $12,113 | $202,113 |
| 2018 | $280,000 | $24,013 | $304,013 |
| 2017 | $345,000 | $38,675 | $383,675 |
| 2016 | $405,000 | $55,888 | $460,888 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
