Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$2,520,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 21, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $2,895,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,895,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,520,000 | $941,056 | $3,461,056 |
| 2024 | $2,595,000 | $1,026,469 | $3,621,469 |
| 2023 | $2,665,000 | $1,114,781 | $3,779,781 |
| 2022 | $2,730,000 | $1,205,794 | $3,935,794 |
| 2021 | $2,790,000 | $1,299,306 | $4,089,306 |
| 2020 | $2,845,000 | $1,395,119 | $4,240,119 |
| 2019 | $2,895,000 | $1,493,031 | $4,388,031 |
| 2018 | $2,895,000 | $1,600,186 | $4,495,186 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $309,246, or $106.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,895.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $35,000.00 | $12.09 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $72,375.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $34,700.00 | $11.99 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,200.00 | $2.83 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $57,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,475.00 | $5.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,234.49 | $1.81 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.26 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,000.00 | $4.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,618.75 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $54,250.00 | $18.74 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,238.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
