Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $20,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 21, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $20,000 | $300 | $20,300 |
| 2020 | $7,850,000 | $2,501,000 | $10,351,000 |
| 2019 | $8,265,000 | $2,795,275 | $11,060,275 |
| 2018 | $8,665,000 | $3,101,775 | $11,766,775 |
| 2017 | $9,055,000 | $3,418,175 | $12,473,175 |
| 2016 | $9,440,000 | $3,742,325 | $13,182,325 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
