Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$6,875,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 2, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $7,620,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,620,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,875,000 | $556,850 | $7,431,850 |
| 2024 | $7,120,000 | $705,825 | $7,825,825 |
| 2023 | $7,355,000 | $862,000 | $8,217,000 |
| 2022 | $7,580,000 | $1,025,075 | $8,605,075 |
| 2021 | $7,620,000 | $1,192,125 | $8,812,125 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $314,801, or $41.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Not reported | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,620.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $76,200.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $20,364.29 | $2.67 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $15,134.00 | $1.99 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.05 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.26 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $95,250.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,430.00 | $1.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.31 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,000.00 | $2.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,953.00 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $38,100.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
