Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$1,240,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 9, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $1,785,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $1,785,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,240,000 | $62,800 | $1,302,800 |
| 2024 | $1,520,000 | $105,000 | $1,625,000 |
| 2023 | $1,785,000 | $158,100 | $1,943,100 |
| 2022 | $1,785,000 | $216,500 | $2,001,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $121,526, or $68.08 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,785.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $22.41 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $5,076.75 | $2.84 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $5.60 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $4.76 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $1.12 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $22,312.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,446.39 | $0.81 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.42 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $6,000.00 | $3.36 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $7.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,266.41 | $1.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $7,889.70 | $4.42 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
