Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2025
$4,500,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 18, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500,000 | $3,087,741 | $7,587,741 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $373,204, or $82.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $52,904.00 | $11.76 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $110,000.00 | $24.44 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $20,250.00 | $4.50 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $90,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,825.00 | $0.85 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,625.00 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,850.00 | $11.74 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,250.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
