Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$3,390,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 8, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,180,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,180,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390,000 | $446,025 | $3,836,025 |
| 2024 | $3,620,000 | $526,925 | $4,146,925 |
| 2023 | $3,840,000 | $614,575 | $4,454,575 |
| 2022 | $4,050,000 | $708,675 | $4,758,675 |
| 2021 | $4,180,000 | $780,621 | $4,960,621 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $157,580, or $37.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,180.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $41,800.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $13,889.74 | $3.32 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.60 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $41,800.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,032.11 | $0.96 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.84 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $3.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,300.41 | $1.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $18,827.50 | $4.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
