Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2020A
$4,810,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 2, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $5,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,810,000 | $1,065,797 | $5,875,797 |
| 2024 | $4,860,000 | $1,156,641 | $6,016,641 |
| 2023 | $4,910,000 | $1,249,110 | $6,159,110 |
| 2022 | $4,955,000 | $1,343,122 | $6,298,122 |
| 2021 | $5,000,000 | $1,438,597 | $6,438,597 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $425,513, or $85.10 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $49,000.00 | $9.80 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $62,500.00 | $12.50 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $43,750.00 | $8.75 |
| Disclosure counsel | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.50 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $100,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $33,828.20 | $6.77 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,377.49 | $0.28 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.24 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,232.24 | $0.25 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,588.00 | $0.52 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $84,787.50 | $16.96 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
