Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
$90,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 13, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $90,000 | $1,800 | $91,800 |
| 2024 | $175,000 | $7,100 | $182,100 |
| 2023 | $510,000 | $20,800 | $530,800 |
| 2022 | $1,015,000 | $51,300 | $1,066,300 |
| 2021 | $1,475,000 | $98,800 | $1,573,800 |
| 2020 | $1,935,000 | $160,100 | $2,095,100 |
| 2019 | $2,180,000 | $231,975 | $2,411,975 |
| 2018 | $2,395,000 | $310,750 | $2,705,750 |
| 2017 | $2,610,000 | $395,975 | $3,005,975 |
| 2016 | $2,810,000 | $487,425 | $3,297,425 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
