Unl Contract Tax Bonds Ser 2019
$7,965,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 26, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $8,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,965,000 | $4,927,669 | $12,892,669 |
| 2024 | $7,975,000 | $5,222,919 | $13,197,919 |
| 2023 | $7,980,000 | $5,518,544 | $13,498,544 |
| 2022 | $7,985,000 | $5,814,419 | $13,799,419 |
| 2021 | $7,990,000 | $6,110,544 | $14,100,544 |
| 2020 | $7,995,000 | $6,406,919 | $14,401,919 |
| 2019 | $8,000,000 | $6,707,665 | $14,707,665 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $591,508, or $73.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $11,000.00 | $1.38 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Schroeder Engineering Co | One time | $64,820.00 | $8.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $75,000.00 | $9.38 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $35,000.00 | $4.38 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.94 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $160,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $75,000.00 | $9.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,000.00 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $78.00 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,090.10 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,500.00 | $2.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,520.00 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $91,550.00 | $11.44 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $20,500.00 | $2.56 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
