Unl Contract Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $235,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 10, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $6,130,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $6,130,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $235,000 | $3,525 | $238,525 |
| 2019 | $5,405,000 | $2,084,331 | $7,489,331 |
| 2018 | $5,620,000 | $2,269,269 | $7,889,269 |
| 2017 | $5,810,000 | $2,458,256 | $8,268,256 |
| 2016 | $6,035,000 | $2,651,394 | $8,686,394 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $237,200, or $38.69 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.08 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,130.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $61,300.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $11,283.82 | $1.84 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.73 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $61,300.00 | $10.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $20,000.00 | $3.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,130.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $715.00 | $0.12 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Other costs | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.73 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Not reported | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,000.00 | $2.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,116.10 | $0.83 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,225.00 | $4.77 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.22 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
