Unl Contract Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2020
$4,875,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $5,080,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,080,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875,000 | $728,700 | $5,603,700 |
| 2024 | $4,920,000 | $851,475 | $5,771,475 |
| 2023 | $4,960,000 | $975,950 | $5,935,950 |
| 2022 | $5,000,000 | $1,102,025 | $6,102,025 |
| 2021 | $5,035,000 | $1,229,600 | $6,264,600 |
| 2020 | $5,080,000 | $1,315,778 | $6,395,778 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $230,630, or $45.40 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,080.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $52,000.00 | $10.24 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $15,797.57 | $3.11 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $800.00 | $0.16 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $57,800.00 | $11.38 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $30,000.00 | $5.91 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,080.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $3.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,072.11 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,750.00 | $6.25 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.67 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
