Unl Contract Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$8,310,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 3, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $8,505,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $8,505,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,310,000 | $1,967,150 | $10,277,150 |
| 2024 | $8,375,000 | $2,191,950 | $10,566,950 |
| 2023 | $8,415,000 | $2,418,850 | $10,833,850 |
| 2022 | $8,455,000 | $2,647,350 | $11,102,350 |
| 2021 | $8,505,000 | $2,818,540 | $11,323,540 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $330,034, or $38.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,505.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $85,050.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $15,797.57 | $1.86 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.13 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $85,050.00 | $10.00 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $3,527.43 | $0.41 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.53 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $42,525.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,505.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $2.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,630.12 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $39,643.75 | $4.66 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.06 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
