Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2007
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $150,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 3, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $150,000 | $3,450 | $153,450 |
| 2023 | $295,000 | $13,613 | $308,613 |
| 2022 | $430,000 | $30,041 | $460,041 |
| 2021 | $560,000 | $52,334 | $612,334 |
| 2020 | $680,000 | $80,111 | $760,111 |
| 2019 | $795,000 | $112,958 | $907,958 |
| 2018 | $905,000 | $150,558 | $1,055,558 |
| 2017 | $1,010,000 | $192,646 | $1,202,646 |
| 2016 | $1,110,000 | $238,964 | $1,348,964 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
