Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$1,800,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 25, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $2,310,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,310,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800,000 | $224,400 | $2,024,400 |
| 2024 | $2,060,000 | $301,600 | $2,361,600 |
| 2023 | $2,310,000 | $389,000 | $2,699,000 |
| 2022 | $2,310,000 | $481,400 | $2,791,400 |
| 2021 | $2,310,000 | $573,800 | $2,883,800 |
| 2020 | $2,310,000 | $666,200 | $2,976,200 |
| 2019 | $2,310,000 | $721,640 | $3,031,640 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $137,278, or $59.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,310.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.11 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $10.82 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $9,670.93 | $4.19 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,053.05 | $0.46 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.22 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.65 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $28.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $10.82 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $2.16 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $10.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,310.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | BOKF NA | One time | $600.00 | $0.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,258.95 | $0.55 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $5.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,340.49 | $1.01 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,456.25 | $5.83 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.68 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
