Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$3,950,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 22, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $4,915,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,915,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950,000 | $1,340,471 | $5,290,471 |
| 2024 | $4,105,000 | $1,479,019 | $5,584,019 |
| 2023 | $4,255,000 | $1,621,688 | $5,876,688 |
| 2022 | $4,400,000 | $1,768,011 | $6,168,011 |
| 2021 | $4,540,000 | $1,917,507 | $6,457,507 |
| 2020 | $4,670,000 | $2,069,773 | $6,739,773 |
| 2019 | $4,795,000 | $2,224,589 | $7,019,589 |
| 2018 | $4,915,000 | $2,381,856 | $7,296,856 |
| 2017 | $4,915,000 | $2,540,322 | $7,455,322 |
| 2016 | $4,915,000 | $2,659,172 | $7,574,172 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $382,889, or $77.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,915.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $35,000.00 | $7.12 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $118,300.00 | $24.07 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $22,000.00 | $4.48 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.63 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $98,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,786.23 | $3.62 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,774.00 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,725.57 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $60,050.00 | $12.22 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,288.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
