Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018A
$6,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 15, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $7,395,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,395,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,400,000 | $2,856,716 | $9,256,716 |
| 2024 | $6,615,000 | $3,108,247 | $9,723,247 |
| 2023 | $6,820,000 | $3,371,328 | $10,191,328 |
| 2022 | $7,020,000 | $3,645,547 | $10,665,547 |
| 2021 | $7,210,000 | $3,930,491 | $11,140,491 |
| 2020 | $7,395,000 | $4,225,747 | $11,620,747 |
| 2019 | $7,395,000 | $4,526,091 | $11,921,091 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $668,061, or $90.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,395.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $45,000.00 | $6.09 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $167,900.00 | $22.70 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $99,000.00 | $13.39 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $61,745.00 | $8.35 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.08 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $147,900.00 | $20.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $450.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,908.21 | $1.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $86,975.00 | $11.76 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $18,488.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
