Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$5,805,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 15, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $6,275,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,275,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,805,000 | $1,551,950 | $7,356,950 |
| 2024 | $5,970,000 | $1,684,800 | $7,654,800 |
| 2023 | $6,125,000 | $1,824,850 | $7,949,850 |
| 2022 | $6,275,000 | $1,971,763 | $8,246,763 |
| 2021 | $6,275,000 | $2,084,478 | $8,359,478 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $624,059, or $99.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,275.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $45,000.00 | $7.17 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $145,500.00 | $23.19 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $76,300.00 | $12.16 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $119,408.00 | $19.03 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.27 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $125,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $887.50 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,000.00 | $2.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,000.00 | $9.88 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $15,688.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
