Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2022
$3,015,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 25, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015,000 | $1,679,219 | $4,694,219 |
| 2024 | $3,090,000 | $1,793,281 | $4,883,281 |
| 2023 | $3,160,000 | $1,909,519 | $5,069,519 |
| 2022 | $3,250,000 | $2,000,159 | $5,250,159 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $330,428, or $101.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Maxwell Locke & Ritter LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $3.69 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,250.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.37 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,337.85 | $0.41 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $40,625.00 | $12.50 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $49,500.00 | $15.23 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.62 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $65,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,312.50 | $2.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $100.00 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $40,625.00 | $12.50 |
| Other costs | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $40,512.12 | $12.47 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $954.42 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | Moodys | One time | $14,000.00 | $4.31 |
| Rating agency (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $5,635.00 | $1.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,762.50 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $25,238.75 | $7.77 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,125.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
