Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$3,420,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 5, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,920,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,920,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,420,000 | $582,600 | $4,002,600 |
| 2024 | $3,665,000 | $724,300 | $4,389,300 |
| 2023 | $3,900,000 | $875,600 | $4,775,600 |
| 2022 | $3,905,000 | $1,031,700 | $4,936,700 |
| 2021 | $3,910,000 | $1,187,975 | $5,097,975 |
| 2020 | $3,915,000 | $1,344,400 | $5,259,400 |
| 2019 | $3,920,000 | $1,499,234 | $5,419,234 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $201,636, or $51.44 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,920.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $39,200.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $23,844.63 | $6.08 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $39,200.00 | $10.00 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $30,000.00 | $7.65 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.31 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,500.00 | $3.19 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,736.16 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,400.00 | $7.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.04 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
