Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2017
$6,875,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 14, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $9,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,875,000 | $2,108,844 | $8,983,844 |
| 2024 | $7,175,000 | $2,316,156 | $9,491,156 |
| 2023 | $7,475,000 | $2,529,469 | $10,004,469 |
| 2022 | $7,775,000 | $2,748,781 | $10,523,781 |
| 2021 | $8,075,000 | $2,974,094 | $11,049,094 |
| 2020 | $8,375,000 | $3,205,406 | $11,580,406 |
| 2019 | $8,675,000 | $3,442,719 | $12,117,719 |
| 2018 | $9,000,000 | $3,686,281 | $12,686,281 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $854,188, or $94.91 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $60,000.00 | $6.67 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $155,000.00 | $17.22 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $55,500.00 | $6.17 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $222,832.00 | $24.76 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.72 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $220,000.00 | $24.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $10,350.00 | $1.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,250.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,250.00 | $1.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,100.00 | $0.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $62,906.25 | $6.99 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $31,500.00 | $3.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
