Serene Hills Defined Area Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$3,595,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 25, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $4,450,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,450,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595,000 | $1,339,451 | $4,934,451 |
| 2024 | $3,725,000 | $1,482,769 | $5,207,769 |
| 2023 | $3,850,000 | $1,629,976 | $5,479,976 |
| 2022 | $3,965,000 | $1,780,640 | $5,745,640 |
| 2021 | $4,075,000 | $1,934,343 | $6,009,343 |
| 2020 | $4,180,000 | $2,090,815 | $6,270,815 |
| 2019 | $4,275,000 | $2,249,669 | $6,524,669 |
| 2018 | $4,365,000 | $2,410,491 | $6,775,491 |
| 2017 | $4,450,000 | $2,573,064 | $7,023,064 |
| 2016 | $4,450,000 | $2,736,486 | $7,186,486 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $243,415, or $54.70 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,450.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,000.00 | $8.99 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $47,000.00 | $10.56 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.06 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $600.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $55,625.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,802.70 | $4.00 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.79 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.17 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $534.58 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,640.55 | $0.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $57,262.50 | $12.87 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $11,125.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
