Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018 (Serene Hills Defined Area)
$4,115,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 25, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115,000 | $1,670,538 | $5,785,538 |
| 2024 | $4,295,000 | $1,814,888 | $6,109,888 |
| 2023 | $4,475,000 | $1,964,638 | $6,439,638 |
| 2022 | $4,655,000 | $2,119,788 | $6,774,788 |
| 2021 | $4,830,000 | $2,280,700 | $7,110,700 |
| 2020 | $5,000,000 | $2,448,925 | $7,448,925 |
| 2019 | $5,000,000 | $2,621,400 | $7,621,400 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $244,854, or $48.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.60 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.05 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.25 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $55,000.00 | $11.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $742.00 | $0.15 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $62,500.00 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,783.55 | $0.96 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $634.42 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,125.00 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,900.00 | $0.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,918.75 | $5.98 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
